slab bolster

slab bolster
slab bolster
plain Part # epoxy part # dipped part # Description UNIT sold as sKID Qty.
453-001000 453-075100 452-001000 3/4"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 3,000
453-002000 453-100100 452-002000 1"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 3,000
453-003000 453-150100 452-003000 1-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 3,000
453-004000 453-200100 452-004000 2"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 3,000
453-005000 453-250100 452-005000 2-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 2,000
453-006000 453-300100 452-006000 3"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 1,200
453-007000 453-350100 452-350000 3-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 1,000
453-400000 453-400100 452-400000 4"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 1,000
453-500000 453-500100 452-500000 5"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 800
453-600000 453-600100 452-600000 6"x5' Slab Bolster bundle 20 500

slab bolster upper

slab bolster upper
slab bolster upper
plain Part # epoxy part # Description UNIT sold as sKID Qty.
451-001000 453-075100 3/4"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 3,000
451-002000 451-100100 1"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 3,000
451-003000 451-150100 1-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 3,000
451-004000 451-200100 2"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 3,000
451-005000 451-250100 2-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 2,000
451-006000 451-300100 3"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 1,200
451-350000 451-350100 3-1/2"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 800
451-007000 451-400100 4"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 700
451-500000 451-500100 5"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 500
451-600000 451-600100 6"x5' Slab Bolster Upper bundle 20 500

continuous high chair

continuous high chair
continuous high chair
plain Part # epoxy part # dipped part # Description UNIT sold as sKID Qty.
449-075000 449-075100 448-075000 3/4"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 3,000
449-100000 449-100100 448-100000 1"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 3,000
449-150000 449-150100 448-150000 1-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 3,000
449-001000 449-200100 448-200000 2"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 3,000
449-002000 449-250100 448-250000 2-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 2,000
449-003000 449-300100 448-010003 3"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 1,200
449-004000 449-350100 448-011003 3-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 1,000
449-005000 449-400100 448-010004 4"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 1,000
449-006000 449-500100 448-010005 5"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 800
449-007000 449-600100 448-010006 6"x5' Continuous High Chair bundle 20 500

continuous high chair upper

continuous high chair upper
continuous high chair upper
plain Part # epoxy part # Description UNIT sold as sKID Qty.
450-075000 450-075100 3/4"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 3,000
450-100000 450-100100 1"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 3,000
450-150000 450-150100 1-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 3,000
450-200000 450-200100 2"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 3,000
450-250000 450-250100 2-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 2,000
450-010003 450-300100 3"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 1,200
450-011003 450-350100 3-1/2"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 800
450-010004 450-400100 4"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 700
450-010005 450-500100 5"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 500
450-010006 450-600100 6"x5' Continuous High Chair Upper bundle 20 500
 

anchor bolts

washer and nut included

anchor bolts
anchor bolts
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
070-1006 3/8" x 6" Anchor Bolt box 50 11 5,000
070-1008 3/8" x 8" Anchor Bolt box 50 13 5,000
070-1010 3/8" x 10" Anchor Bolt box 50 16 5,000
070-1012 3/8" x 12" Anchor Bolt box 50 18 5,000
070-1014 3/8" x 14" Anchor Bolt box 50 21 5,000
070-1016 3/8" x 16" Anchor Bolt box 50 23 5,000
070-1018 3/8" x 18" Anchor Bolt box 50 25 5,000
070-2006 1/2" x 6" Anchor Bolt box 50 18 5,000
070-2008 1/2" x 8" Anchor Bolt box 50 22 5,000
070-2010 1/2" x 10" Anchor Bolt box 50 26 5,000
070-2012 1/2" x 12" Anchor Bolt box 50 31 5,000
070-2014 1/2" x 14" Anchor Bolt box 50 34 2,500
070-2016 1/2" x 16" Anchor Bolt box 50 37 2,500
070-2018 1/2" x 18" Anchor Bolt box 50 43 2,500
070-2020 1/2" x 20" Anchor Bolt box 50 46 2,500
070-3006 5/8" x 6" Anchor Bolt box 25 15 2,500
070-3008 5/8" x 8" Anchor Bolt box 25 18 2,500
070-3010 5/8" x 10" Anchor Bolt box 25 21 2,500
070-3012 5/8" x 12" Anchor Bolt box 25 24 2,500
070-3014 5/8" x 14" Anchor Bolt box 25 28 2,500
070-3016 5/8" x 16" Anchor Bolt box 25 31 2,500
070-3018 5/8" x 18" Anchor Bolt box 25 35 2,500
070-4006 3/4" x 6" Anchor Bolt box 20 21 2,000
070-4008 3/4" x 8" Anchor Bolt box 20 25 2,000
070-4010 3/4" x 10" Anchor Bolt box 20 29 2,000
070-4012 3/4" x 12" Anchor Bolt box 20 32 2,000
070-4014 3/4" x 14" Anchor Bolt box 20 36 1,500
070-4016 3/4" x 16" Anchor Bolt box 20 40 1,500
070-4018 3/4" x 18" Anchor Bolt box 20 44 1,500
070-4020 3/4" x 20" Anchor Bolt box 20 48 1,500
070-4024 3/4" x 24" Anchor Bolt box 20 56 1,500
070-5006 1" x 6" Anchor Bolt box 10 24 1,000
070-5008 1" x 8" Anchor Bolt box 10 27 1,000
070-5010 1" x 10" Anchor Bolt box 10 30 1,000
070-5012 1" x 12" Anchor Bolt box 10 33 1,000
070-5014 1" x 14" Anchor Bolt box 10 37 1,000
070-5016 1" x 16" Anchor Bolt box 10 40 1,000
070-5018 1" x 18" Anchor Bolt box 10 43 1,000
070-5020 1" x 20" Anchor Bolt box 10 46 750
070-5024 1" x 24" Anchor Bolt box 10 49 750
anchor bolts
anchor bolts
1", 1-1/8", 1-1/4" available as special order. Call for quote. Additional galvanized sizes available as special order. Call for quote.
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
070-1106 3/8" x 6" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 11 5,000
070-1108 3/8" x 8" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 13 5,000
070-1110 3/8" x 10" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 16 5,000
070-1112 3/8" x 12" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 18 5,000
070-2106 1/2" x 6" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 18 5,000
070-2108 1/2" x 8" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 22 5,000
070-2110 1/2" x 10" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 26 5,000
070-2112 1/2" x 12" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 31 5,000
070-2114 1/2" x 14" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 34 2,500
070-2116 1/2" x 16" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 37 2,500
070-2118 1/2" x 18" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 43 2,500
070-2120 1/2" x 20" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 50 46 2,500
070-3106 5/8" x 6" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 15 2,500
070-3108 5/8" x 8" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 18 2,500
070-3110 5/8" x 10" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 21 2,500
070-3112 5/8" x 12" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 24 2,500
070-3114 5/8" x 14" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 27 2,500
070-3116 5/8" x 16" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 31 2,500
070-3118 5/8" x 18" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 25 35 2,500
070-4108 3/4" x 8" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 25 2,000
070-4110 3/4" x 10" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 29 2,000
070-4112 3/4" x 12" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 32 2,000
070-4114 3/4" x 14" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 36 1,500
070-4116 3/4" x 16" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 40 1,500
070-4118 3/4" x 18" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 44 1,500
070-4120 3/4" x 20" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 48 1,500
070-4124 3/4" x 24" Anc Bolt (Galv) box 20 56 1,500
  anchor bolts
anchor bolts
diameter "ts" thread size "TL" thread length "ll" leg length
3/8" 3/8-16 1-1/2" 1-5/16"
1/2" 1/2-13 2" 1-7/16"
5/8" 5/8-11 3-3/4" 2-3/4"
3/4" 3/4-10 3-3/4" 3-3/4"
1" 1-8 5-3/4" 4-1/4"
 

anchor strap

ICC/ES (Boca) approved report #21-86.01

(G185) galvanized

anchor strap anchor straps
anchor strap
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
072-1001 14 3/4" Galv. Anchor Strap box 50 12 5,000
072-2001 22 3/4" Galv. Anchor Strap box 50 23 5,000
 

rebar safety caps

rebar safety caps
rebar safety caps
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
150-0001 Rebar Safety Cap box 1000 70 5,000
 

nail steel stake

steel nail stakes
flat
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
086-0012 12" Flat Stake box 10 13 1,500
086-0018 18" Flat Stake box 10 20 1,200
086-0024 24" Flat Stake box 10 28 750
086-0030 30" Flat Stake box 10 34 600
086-0036 36" Flat Stake box 10 40 500
round
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
087-1012 3/4" x 12" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 14 1,500
087-1018 3/4" x 18" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 23 1,000
087-1024 3/4" x 24" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 29 750
087-1030 3/4" x 30" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 36 600
087-1036 3/4" x 36" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 43 500
088-1018 7/8" x 18" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 30 1,000
088-1024 7/8" x 24" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 39 750
088-1030 7/8" x 30" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 50 600
088-1036 7/8" x 36" Rd. Stake Std. box 10 60 500
form stake/no holes
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
089-2818 7/8" x 18" Rd. Form Stake box 10 30 1,000
089-2824 7/8" x 24" Rd. Form Stake box 10 39 750
089-2830 7/8” x 30” Rd. Form Stake box 10 50 600
089-2836 7/8" x 36"Rd. Form Stake box 10 60 500
089-2842 7/8" x 42"Rd. Form Stake box 10 70 400
 

multi-purpose stake puller

stake puller
multi-purpose stake puller
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
200-1401 Stake Puller each 1 20 N/A
 

scaffold tie

for block or masonry applications

scaffold tie
scaffold tie
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
073-0005 5" Scaffold Tie each 100 18 10,000
073-0009 9" Scaffold Tie each 100 35 10,000
 

aluminum chutes

aluminum chutes
aluminum chutes
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
097-0008 8' Aluminum Chute each 1 33 N/A
097-0012 12' Aluminum Chute each 1 48 N/A
097-0016 16' Aluminum Chute each 1 65 N/A
097-0020 20' Aluminum Chute each 1 78 N/A
 

slurry chutes

slurry chutes
slurry chutes
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
P096-0801-2 1' Replacement Trunk each 1 7 N/A
P096-0805-2 5' Replacement Trunk each 1 10 N/A
096-0801 8" x 1' HD Slurry Chute each 1 15 N/A
096-0805 8" x 5' HD Slurry Chute each 1 18 N/A
 

16-gauge rebar tie wire

rebar tie wires
16-gauge rebar tie wire
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
080-0001 Rebar Tie Wire (20/box) box 1 70 24
080-2101 Epoxy Rebar Tie Wire (20/box) box 1 75 24
 

wire reel

wire reels
wire reel
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
182-1001 Wire Reel each 1 2 1,000
 

16-gauge black annealed bar ties

black annealed
16-gauge black annealed bar ties
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
078-1505 5" Bar Tie (5-1000/bdle) bundle 1 34 48
078-1506 7" Bar Tie (5-1000/bdle) bundle 1 38 36
078-1507 6" Bar Tie (5-1000/bdle) bundle 1 43 30
078-1508 8" Bar Tie (5-1000/bdle) bundle 1 48 30
078-1510 10" Bar Tie (5-1000/bdle) bundle 1 51 24
black annealed
 

hand twist tool

for bar ties

hand twist tool
hand twist tool
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
200-6001 Hand Twist Tool each 1 0.5 2,500
200-6002 Economy Twist Tool each 1 0.5 2,500
 

punched hole strapping

Used to fabricate and reinforce unusual forming requirements on the job site. Our punch hole strapping is made from high-quality, .020 thick steel, 3/4" wide. No burr edge.

unched hole strapping
punched hole strapping
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
071-0001 Punched Hole Strapping each 1 12.5 120
 

REBAR HOLDER

REBAR HOLDER
REBAR HOLDER
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
445-0002 Rebar Holder box 250 42 6000
 

HEAVY DUTY REBAR FOOTING CHAIR BOX

HEAVY DUTY REBAR FOOTING CHAIR BOX
HEAVY DUTY REBAR FOOTING CHAIR BOX
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
445-0003 HD Rebar Footing Chair box 75 31 1800
 

speed chair

speed chair
speed chair
plain part # DESCRIPTION UNIT SOLD AS UNIT WGT. SKID QTY.
445-0004 Speed Chair box 100 25 2,700
 

PLASTIC REBAR CHAIR

INDIVIDUAL STEEL HI CHAIR
PLASTIC REBAR CHAIR
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
445-1161 1-1/4" Plastic Rebar Chair Bag 500 NA
445-1162 2-1/4" Plastic Rebar Chair Bag 500 NA
445-1163 3-1/4" Plastic Rebar Chair Bag 500 NA
445-1164 4-1/4" Plastic Rebar Chair Bag 500 NA
445-1165 5-1/4" Plastic Rebar Chair Bag 500 NA
 

INDIVIDUAL STEEL HI CHAIR

INDIVIDUAL STEEL HI CHAIR
INDIVIDUAL STEEL HI CHAIR
plain part # epoxy part# dipped part # description UNIT sold ad unit wgt SKID
QTY.
445-2001 445-3001 445-4001 1" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 19 N/A
445-2321 445-3321 445-4321 1-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 20 N/A
445-2002 445-3002 445-4002 2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 21 N/A
445-2322 445-3322 445-4322 2-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 22 N/A
445-2003 445-3003 445-4003 3" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 23 N/A
445-2323 445-3323 445-4323 3-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 25 N/A
445-2004 445-3004 445-4004 4" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 26 N/A
445-2324 445-3324 445-4324 4-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 27 N/A
445-2005 445-3005 445-4005 5" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 28 N/A
445-2325 445-3325 445-4325 5-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 30 N/A
445-2006 445-3006 445-4006 6" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 32 N/A
445-2326 445-3326 445-4326 6-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 33 N/A
445-2007 445-3007 445-4007 7" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 34 N/A
445-2327 445-3327 445-4327 7-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 35 N/A
445-2008 445-3008 445-4009 8" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 37 N/A
445-2328 445-3328 445-4328 8-1/2" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 38 N/A
445-2009 445-3009 445-4009 9" Ind Steel Hi Chair box 100 39 N/A
 

22 GAUGE BRICK ANCHOR

22 GAUGE BRICK ANCHOR
22 GAUGE BRICK ANCHOR BOX
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
071-0022 22 gauge Brick Anchor Box 500 20.3 NA
 

T-Post with clips

T-Post with clips
T-Post with clips
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
098-0005 5ft T-post each 10 6.2 100
098-0006 6ft T-post each 10 7.5 100
 

STRAPPING RIBBON WOUND PAINTED BLACK

STRAPPING RIBBON WOUND PAINTED BLACK
STRAPPING RIBBON WOUND PAINTED BLACK
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
079-14035 1-1/4" Strapping .0354" THK
Ribbon Wound Painted Black
Rolls 1 100 NA
 

STRAPPING OSCILLATE WOUND PAINTED BLACK

STRAPPING OSCILLATE WOUND PAINTED BLACK
STRAPPING OSCILLATE WOUND PAINTED BLACK
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
079-21623 1/2" Strapping .0236" THK
Oscillate Wound Painted Black
Rolls 1 100 NA
079-22420 3/4" Strapping .0236" THK
Oscillate Wound Painted Black
Rolls 1 100 NA
 

METAL SEAL

METAL SEAL
METAL SEAL
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
079-41650 1/2" Open Seal Box 5,000
079-42450 3/4" Open Seal Box 5,000
079-54010 1-1/4" Semi Open Seal Box 5,000
 

SEALER

SEALER
SEALER
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
000-00000 Sealer each 1
 

TENSIONER

Tensioner
TENSIONER
PART NUMBER PRODUCT
DESCRIPTION
UNIT SOLD
AS
UNIT
WGT.
SKID
QTY.
000-00000 Tensioner each 1